Your browser is no longer supported. For the best experience of this website, please upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

London Fashion Week announces provisional schedule

Designer label Temperley London is returning to London Fashion Week in February after two years of showcasing at New York Fashion Week.

The British Fashion Council has announced the provisional schedule for London Fashion Week with luxury British brand Aquascutum also returning to the schedule. Designers including Antonio Berardi, Burberry Prorsum, Jonathan Saunders, Matthew Williamson and Pringle of Scotland will also hold catwalk shows during LFW.

Luxury menswear brand Alfred Dunhill will close the show on Tuesday as a prelude to the menswear day on Wednesday. Modern menswear tailoring label Mr Start and luxury heritage brand Bally are both new to the menswear schedule.

LFW will run from February 18 to 23 at Somerset House in London.

 

Friday February 18

09.00 Paul Costelloe BFC Show Space

10.00 Maria Grachvogel BFC Show Space

11.00-19.00 Orla Kiely presentation Portico Rooms

11.30 Jena Theo tbc

12.30 Caroline Charles BFC Show Space

13.00-16.00 Eun Jeong presentation tbc

13.45 Corrie Nielson FR BFC Show Space

15.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza tbc

16.15 Aminaka Wilmont BFC Show Space

17.00-20.00 Rodnik presentation tbc

17.00 Krystof Strozyna salon show tbc

17.45 Felder.Felder tbc

18.30 Krystof Strozyna salon show tbc

19.00 Bora Aksu BFC Show Space

20.30 PPQ BFC Show Space

 

Saturday February 19

09.00 DAKS BFC Show Space

09.00-11.00 Craig Lawrence presenation ** Portico Rooms

10.00 Charles Anastase MBF

11.00 Betty Jackson BFC Show Space

12.00 Kinder Aggugini tbc

12.30 J.JS Lee salon show** Portico Rooms

13.00 Jaeger London BFC Show Space

13.30 J.JS Lee salon show** Portico Rooms

14.15 Louise Gray ** WC2

15.15 John Rocha BFC Show Space

16.15 House of Holland MBF

17.15 Issa London BFC Show Space

16.30-18.30 J.W.Anderson presentation** Portico Rooms

18.15 Clements Ribeiro tbc

18.30-21.30 Christopher Raeburn presentation ** WC2

19.15 Jonathan Saunders tbc

20.30 Central Saint Martins MA BFC Show Space

 

Sunday February 20

09.30 Margaret Howell W1

09.30-11.30 Designers Remix presentation Portico Rooms

10.15 Mulberry salon show W1

11.00-13.00 Michael Roberts for onetshirt presentation tbc

11.00 Acne W1

11.30 Mulberry salon show W1

12.00 Jasper Conran BFC Show Space

13.00 Antonio Berardi tbc

13.30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show Portico Rooms

14.00 Nicole Farhi WC2

14:30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show Portico Rooms

15.00 Unique TS Venue

15.30-18.30 Cooperative Designs presentation tbc

16.00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label tbc

17.00 Matthew Williamson SW1

18.00 Osman BFC Venue

18.00-21.00 sass & bide presentation tbc

19.00 Richard Nicoll TS Venue

20.00 Temperley London WC1

 

Monday February 21

09.00 Peter Pilotto tbc

09.45 David Koma** BFC Show Space

09.45 Holly Fulton** BFC Show Space

10.00-12.00 Antipodium presentation SE1

10.30-18.00 Antoni & Alison presentation SE1

11.00 Pringle of Scotland tbc

12.00 Christopher Kane tbc

13.00 Michael Van Der Ham ** TS Venue

14.00 Erdem tbc

15.00 Todd Lynn BFC Show Space

15.00-19.00 Les Chiffoniers presentation Portico Rooms

16.00 Burberry Prorsum tbc

17.00 Paul Smith WC2

18.00 Giles tbc

19.30 Mark Fast BFC Show Space

20.30 Julien Macdonald tbc

 

Tuesday February 22

09.30 Mary Katrantzou ** TS Venue

09.30-12.30 Christian Blanken presentations Portico Rooms

10.30 Marios Schwab tbc

11.30 Aquascutum tbc

11.00-14.00 Maria Francesca Pepe presentation tbc

12.30 Emilio de la Morena BFC Show Space

13.30 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue

14.30 Roksanda Ilincic tbc

15.00-19.00 Tata Naka presentation Portico Rooms

15.30 Basso & Brooke BFC Show Space

15.30-18.30 Body Amr presentations tbc

16.30 Fashion East TS Venue

17.30 Amanda Wakeley BFC Show Space

18.45 Ashish BFC Show Space

20.00 Alfred Dunhill W1

 

Wednesday February 23/Menswear Day

09.30 J.W.Anderson* BFC Show Space

10.15 TOPMAN Design Portico Rooms

10.30-12.00 Sibling presentation* Portico Rooms

11.00-14.00 Mr Start presentation WC2

11.00 Christopher Shannon* BFC Show Space

11.45 Omar Kashoura salon show* NBR

12.00-17.00 NEWGEN & Fashion East Men installations GSR

12.30 MAN TM Venue

13.15 James Long * BFC Show Space

13.30-15.30 Horace presenation tbc

14.45 E Tautz salon show TM Venue

14.00-16.00 Katie Eary presentation* Portico Rooms

14.45 Lou Dalton salon show* TM Venue

15.00-18.00 Bally presentation W1

15.15 Cassette Playa BFC Show Space

16.15 Tim Soar salon show tbc

17.15 KTZ BFC Show Space

18.30-19.30 Hardy Amies presentation W1

19.30 Tween BFC

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.