Your browser is no longer supported. For the best experience of this website, please upgrade to a newer version or another browser.

Your browser appears to have cookies disabled. For the best experience of this website, please enable cookies in your browser

We'll assume we have your consent to use cookies, for example so you won't need to log in each time you visit our site.
Learn more

London Fashion Week reveals provisional schedule

London Fashion Week has announced the provisional catwalk and presentation schedule for autumn 12.

In the year of the Olympics the schedule features shows from British designers Stella McCartney and McQ. Stella McCartney will return to London Fashion Week to showcase a one-off collection at a presentation on February 18 at 8pm. Alexander McQueen’s diffusion line McQ will show for the first time on February 20.

The week will kick off with Antoni & Alison on February 17. Menswear day on February 22 will feature shows from James Long, Oliver Spencer and Christopher Shannon.

 

Friday February 17

09:00Antoni & AlisonWC2 - BFC Show Space 
09:30 - 12:00Preen by Thornton BregazziTBC 
10:00Caroline CharlesTBC 
11:00Corrie NielsenWC2 - BFC Show Space 
11:00 - 19:00Orla KielyWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
12:00Fyodor GolanWC2 - BFC Gallery 
13:00Bora AksuWC2 - BFC Show Space 
13:30 - 15:30Emilia WicksteadW1 
14:00Maria GrachvogelWC2 
14:30Zoë JordanWC2 - BFC Gallery 
15:00Felder FelderWC2 - BFC Show Space 
16:00Jean-Pierre BraganzaWC2 - BFC Gallery 
16:30 - 18:30SaloniW1 
17:00PPQWC2 - BFC Show Space 
18:00Basso and BrookeTBC 
19:00Kinder AgguginiWC2 - BFC Gallery 
19:00 - 21:00bSTOREW1 
20:30Central Saint Martins MA FashionWC2 - BFC Show Space 

Saturday February 18

09:00DaksWC2 - BFC Show Space 
10:00Clements RibeiroTBC 
10:00 - 12:00Sister by SiblingWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
11:00Jasper ConranWC2 - BFC Show Space 
12:00J. JS LeeWC2 - BFC Gallery 
12:00Simone RochaWC2 - BFC Gallery 
12:00 - 14:00Twenty8TwelveSE1 
13:00AquascutumWC2 - BFC Show Space 
14:00House of HollandTBC 
14:00 - 16:00Christopher RaeburnWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
15:00John RochaWC2 - BFC Show Space 
16:00J.W.Anderson WomenWC2 - BFC Gallery 
17:00Todd LynnWC2 - BFC Show Space 
18:00Temperley LondonSW1 
18:00 - 20:00Eudon ChoiWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
19:00Issa LondonWC2 - BFC Show Space 
20:00Stella McCartneySee Invitation 

Sunday February 19

09:00Margaret HowellW1 
10:00MulberryW1 
11:00Nicole FarhiSW1 
11:00 - 13:00Craig LawrenceWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
12:00Marios SchwabWC2 - BFC Show Space 
13:00Richard NicollTBC 
13:30 - 15:30Thomas TaitWC2 
14:00Vivienne Westwood Red LabelEC4 
15:00UniqueEC3 - TS Venue 
15:00 - 17:00Peter JensenWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
16:00Paul SmithSW1 
17:00Jonathan SaundersTBC 
18:00Louise GrayEC3 - TS Venue 
18:15Nasir MazharEC3 - TS Venue 
19:00Matthew WilliamsonWC2 
20:00AcneWC2 

Monday February 20

09:00Antonio BerardiWC1 
10:00Peter PilottoEC3 - TS Venue 
10:00 - 12:00Sophie HulmeWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
11:00Michael van der HamEC3 - TS Venue 
11:30 - 13:30AntipodiumWC2 - BFC Gallery 
12:00Christopher KaneTBC 
13:00Pringle of ScotlandSW1 
14:00ErdemTBC 
15:00Mark FastWC2 - BFC Gallery 
16:00Burberry ProrsumSee Invitation 
16:30 - 18:30Fred ButlerWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
17:00Fashion EastEC3 - TS Venue 
18:00GilesWC2 
19:00OsmanWC2 - BFC Show Space 
19:00 - 20:30Christian BlankenWC2 - BFC Gallery 
20:00McQ Alexander McQueenSee Invitation 

Tuesday February 21

09:00Mary KatrantzouEC3 - TS Venue 
09:30 - 11:30Designers RemixWC2 - BFC Gallery 
10:00David KomaWC2 - BFC Show Space 
10:00 - 12:00Dion LeeWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
11:00Roksanda IlincicSW1 
12:00Holly FultonWC2 - BFC Show Space 
13:00Meadham KirchhoffEC3 - TS Venue 
13:30 - 15:30UnconditionalEC2 
14:00Amanda WakeleyWC2 - BFC Show Space 
14:30 - 16:30Tata-NakaTBC 
15:00Emilio de la MorenaWC2 - BFC Gallery 
16:00AshishWC2 - BFC Show Space 
16:00 - 18:00Jena.TheoWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
17:00Ozwald BoatengTBC 
18:00Aminaka WilmontWC2 - BFC Show Space 
19:30KTZWC2 - BFC Show Space 

Wednesday February 22

09:00J.W.AndersonWC2 - BFC Show Space 
09:45Martine RoseWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
10:00 - 13:00Gieves & HawkesWC2 - Navy Board Rooms 
10:30MANWC2 - TM Venue 
11:15Christopher ShannonWC2 - BFC Show Space 
12:00 - 17:00NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men InstallationsTBC 
12:15Topman DesignWC2 - TM Venue 
13:15Lou DaltonWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
14:00James LongWC2 - BFC Show Space 
15:00E. TautzTBC 
16:00Oliver SpencerTBC 
17:00Matthew MillerWC2 - BFC Portico Rooms 
18:00RAKEW1 
19:00Hardy AmiesW1 

Have your say

You must sign in to make a comment

Please remember that the submission of any material is governed by our Terms and Conditions and by submitting material you confirm your agreement to these Terms and Conditions. Links may be included in your comments but HTML is not permitted.